Sunday, November 29, 2009

160th post

I juz came back from wavehouse... party.. quite boring... like... its not fun la.. guess i am just not a beach party kinda person... saw shuana.. since like "tt day"....
ok... know shuana will be reading my blog.. so........ here goes...

Shuana is super drunk... i was following her to the toilet for her to puke and stuff... from the 2 time tt we were alone in the club, the 1st time when u drag mi to wanna throw mi into the pool... in the end i scoot while u were talking to a fren... i was actually hiding behind a tree looking at u searching for me.... the 2nd time is after u puke.. we were sitting there...

there were still many hugs.. and honestly.... i still see sorrows in ur eyes... maybe i am thinking too much... think u r drowning ur sorrows... which is y u drink so much... and got so totally wasted... as much as i do care for u... as a person.. as a close fren.... i do not wish to see u in such a state... i was actually quite hurt to see u so hurt... and knowing all too well tt ur sorrows is caused by me...

u r always the chirpy and happy young girl!! enjoying urself and stuff... today... although u r still acting like u always do... but when our eyes met... the amount of sadness is so tremendous tt i really really felt so... i can't help but have to say sorry again... sorry for putting such sadness into ur happy soul...

i am stuck... stuck between to take care of u and to act oblivious to it... which is the better thing to do? which can reduce ur sorrows? i know not... honestly.... felt sucky... as jiaxi said... this is one of the most cruel thing i ever did... :(

plz no comments like "don blame urself", "its not anyone's fault" kinda thing... i know fully well wat pple can say to console me or her but yes... i don like consolation.. so to all readers... plz refrain from it..

Friday, November 13, 2009

159th post..

i saw the tag... saying i guilty so don update.. haha.. but i nv update not becos i am guilty.. thou i felt so.. juz cos i was busy la... hmmmz... yups!!! sorry to shuana.... but anyway... its history.... yups yups!!!! haha.. don know what to say leh... u all ask questions on the tag board? i try answering? but don ask lame questions la... haha...

Friday, November 6, 2009

158th post

:)

i got nth to say... sorry..